Venezia by PVII

results

january 3, brown relays

Brown Invy

Pictures are posted; AHN results:

Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
Preliminaries
  1    17 Ricks, Klarissa     SO Academy of t              7.41q  1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
Finals
  1    17 Ricks, Klarissa     SO Academy of t              7.34

Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  5     8 Isabelle, Laura     JR Academy of t           2:24.37

Event 28  Girls 1 Mile Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  5    16 Recchia, Lauren     JR Academy of t           5:31.92

Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  7    11 Maloy, Catherine    -- Academy of t          10:42.98

Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
    School                                               Finals  H#
  6 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                      4:13.95   2
     1) 7 Geleta, Rayanne SR            2) 8 Isabelle, Laura JR
     3) 13 Mohamed, Sherez SR           4) 16 Recchia, Lauren JR

Event 43  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
    School                                               Finals
  2 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                      1:51.53
     1) 5 Cooper, Christina JR          2) 13 Mohamed, Sherez SR
     3) 9 Kennedy, Theresa JR           4) 17 Ricks, Klarissa SO

Event 39  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
    School                                               Finals
 12 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                     10:48.75
     1) 15 Okeeffe, Carolyn SO          2) 19 Rowan, Sarah FR
     3) 23 Tuffey, Maura JR             4) 2 Apfelbaum, Meredith SR

Event 23  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
    School                                               Finals  H#
 13 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                      4:46.49   2
     1) 18 Rogers, Kathy SO             2) 20 Scott, Megan JR
     3) 25 Zegger, Alex FR              4) 1 Allen, Molly FR

Noted: our athletes had low bib numbers - did I see a #1? - which means that either Coach got his entries in early, or they're assigned alphabetically by school name. 4x200 ran in the Championship event this year. Not bad for a 'distance' school! Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier