Venezia by PVII

results

january 10, dartmouth relays

Dartmouth Invy - Second place team finish!

                             40th Dartmouth Relays
                             Leverone Field House
            Dartmouth College, Hanover NH  - 1/9/2009 to 1/10/2009
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shenendehowa NY High Schoo  47        2) Academy of the Holy Names  37

Girls 55 M Dash
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
Preliminaries
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Holy Names NY             7.40Q 10

Girls 55 M Dash
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
Semi-Finals
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Holy Names NY             7.42Q  1

Girls 55 M Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
Finals
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Holy Names NY             7.38

Girls 300 M Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  7 Mohamed, Sherez           12 Holy Names NY            43.46   1
 27 Cooper, Christina         11 Holy Names NY            45.30   5

Girls 400 M Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 18 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Holy Names NY          1:04.54   3

Girls 600 M Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  6 Isabelle, Laura           11 Holy Names NY          1:42.07
 42 Apfelbaum, Meredith       11 Holy Names NY          1:52.97

Girls 800 M Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  6 Recchia, Lauren           11 Holy Names NY          2:23.22
 22 Tuffey, Maura             11 Holy Names NY          2:34.19
 31 O'Keeffe, Carolyn         10 Holy Names NY          2:37.14

Girls 1000 M Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
 11 Ohm, Johanna              12 Holy Names NY          3:11.38
 31 Rowan, Sarah               9 Holy Names NY          3:23.58
 40 Allen, Molly               9 Holy Names NY          3:28.90

Girls 1 Mile Run PM-Champs
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
 13 Maloy, Catherine           8 Holy Names NY          5:19.85

Girls 2 Mile Run Morning
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  7 Kopp, Paige               10 Holy Names NY         12:36.06

Girls 55 M Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
Preliminaries
 37 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Holy Names NY            10.03  11

Girls 4x200 M Relay
    School                                               Finals  H#
  2 Academy of the Holy Names NY                        1:51.55   1

Girls 4x400 M Relay
    School                                               Finals  H#
 18 Academy of the Holy Names NY                        4:32.85   5


Girls High Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  9 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Holy Names NY         J5-02.00      1.57m

Girls Long Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  2 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Holy Names NY         17-08.00      5.38m

Girls Triple Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  2 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Holy Names NY         37-00.00     11.27m
 -- Zabinski, Mary            12 Holy Names NY             FOUL

Girls Shot Put Seeded
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  6 Smith, Kolby              11 Holy Names NY           10.92m   35-10.00

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier