Venezia by PVII

results

january 17, yale invitational

Yale Invitational

      27th  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/16/2009 to 1/17/2009
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University
                                    Results

Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  2     9 Klarissa Ricks      SO Holy Names                7.47q 18

Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  3     9 Klarissa Ricks      SO Holy Names                7.43Q  1

Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  2     9 Klarissa Ricks      SO Holy Names                7.46

Event 44  Girls 400 Meter Run 64.0 Stand
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  7     6 Sherez Mohamed      SR Holy Names               59.61   7
 11     3 Laura Isabelle      JR Holy Names               60.05   3
 36     2 Rayanne Geleta      SR Holy Names               62.89  12

Event 47  Girls 800 Meter Run 2:28.0 Stand
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  8     8 Lauren Recchia      JR Holy Names             2:22.26
 71    11 Maura Tuffey        JR Holy Names             2:34.54
 86     1 Meredith Apfelbaum  JR Holy Names             2:38.39

Event 42  Girls 1 Mile Run 5:25.0 Entry
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
 20     7 Johanna Ohm         SR Holy Names             5:17.12
 25     5 Catherine Maloy      8 Holy Names             5:21.38

Event 49  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Champ top 16
    School                                               Finals  H#
  7 Academy of the Holy Names, NY  'A'                  1:49.95   1

Event 51  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Champ Top 12
    School                                               Finals
  2 Academy of the Holy Names, NY  'A'                  9:36.19

Event 45  Girls High Jump Top 25
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  4     4 Theresa Kennedy     JR Holy Names            J5-02.00      1.57m

Event 36  Girls Long Jump 15' 6" Mark
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  2     9 Klarissa Ricks      SO Holy Names            16-08.25      5.08m

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier