Venezia by PVII

results

january 30, colonial council championship

Colonial Council Champions!

           SECTION 2 TCITL - 2008/09 - Colonial Council - 1/30/2009
                           TCITL INDOOR TRACK LEAGUE
                                     SUNY
                                    Results

                   Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Academy of the Holy Names  183        2) Lansingburgh              119.33
    3) Cobleskill-Richmondville    60.33     4) Cohoes                     29
    5) Schalmont                   25        6) Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk    12
    7) Christian Brothers Academy   8        8) Watervliet                  7
    9) Mechanicville                4       10) Waterford-Halfmoon          0.33

Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Academy of t                       7.72Q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  2 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Academy of t                       7.76q
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Christina         11 Academy of t                       7.90Q
Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Academy of t            7.72       7.37   10
  3 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Academy of t            7.76       7.72    6
  6 Cooper, Christina         11 Academy of t            7.90       8.05    1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Mohamed, Sherez           12 Academy of t                      43.70   10
  3 Cooper, Christina         11 Academy of t                      46.15    6
  4 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Academy of t                      46.77    2
Girls 600 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Isabelle, Laura           11 Academy of t                    1:42.38   10
  2 Ohm, Johanna              12 Academy of t                    1:44.90    8
  4 Tuffey, Maura             11 Academy of t                    1:53.45    4
Girls 1000 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Recchia, Lauren           11 Academy of t                    3:09.77   10
  3 Rowan, Sarah               9 Academy of t                    3:32.67    6
Girls 1500 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Maloy, Catherine           8 Academy of t                    5:10.26   10
  2 Triller, Leah              7 Academy of t                    5:25.70    8
  5 Massaroni, Tess           12 Academy of t                    5:52.25
Girls 3000 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  3 Kopp, Paige               10 Academy of t                   12:23.70    6
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  3 Riley, Kathryn            12 Academy of t                      11.83Q
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Academy of t                       9.79Q
  2 Massaroni, Quinn           9 Academy of t                       9.81Q
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
Section  1 Finals
  2 Riley, Kathryn            12 Academy of t           11.83      11.74
Section  2 Finals
  1 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Academy of t            9.79       9.66   10
  2 Massaroni, Quinn           9 Academy of t            9.81       9.91    8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  2 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                               1:59.17    8
     1) Casale, Sara 11                 2) Scott, Megan 11
     3) Zegger, Alex 9                  4) Massaroni, Quinn 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                               4:22.84   10
     1) Mohamed, Sherez 12              2) Recchia, Lauren 11
     3) Geleta, Rayanne 12              4) Isabelle, Laura 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                              10:35.58   10
     1) Apfelbaum, Meredith 11          2) Rowan, Sarah 9
     3) Allen, Molly 9                  4) Tuffey, Maura 11
Girls High Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Academy of t                    5-00.00   10
  6 Kennedy, Anne              9 Academy of t                   J4-00.00
  6 McCarthy, Kathleen        11 Academy of t                   J4-00.00
Girls Long Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Academy of t                   15-09.50   10
Girls Triple Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Academy of t                   35-06.50   10
Girls Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Smith, Kolbi              11 Academy of t                   37-11.50   10

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier