Venezia by PVII

results

february 8, great dane classic

Great Danes Invitational

This is the first year for AHN to participate in UAlbany's event.

                        GREAT DANE CLASSIC - 1/31/2009                           
                        TIMING BY  WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM                         
                                      RPI                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shenendehowa                95        2) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  46   
    3) Holy Names                  40        4) Colonie                    35   
    5) Shaker                      30        6) Averill Park               28   
    7) Schuylerville               25.50     8) Chatham                    23   
    8) Niskayuna                   23       10) Columbia                   20   
   10) Ballston Spa                20       12) Minisink Valley            14   
   13) Bethlehem                   13       14) Lansingburgh               10   
   14) Beacon                      10       16) Mohonasen                   8   
   17) South Glens Falls            6       17) Greenwich                   6   
   19) Fonda-Fultonville            4.50    20) Troy                        3   
   21) Seton Catholic               2       22) Ichabod Crane               1   
   22) Scotia-Glenville             1       22) Whitehall                   1   

Event 35  Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 31 Tobin, Jessie             10 Holy Names                9.06   6
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  3 Mohamed, Sherez           12 Holy Names               43.64  14   6
  8 Cooper, Christina         11 Holy Names               44.92  11
 38 Zegger, Alex               9 Holy Names               49.36   3
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  2 Isabelle, Laura           11 Holy Names             1:41.17    8
 14 Tuffey, Maura             11 Holy Names             1:49.09
Event 15  Girls 1000 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  3 Recchia, Lauren           11 Holy Names             3:10.23    6
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  7 Ohm, Johanna              12 Holy Names             4:56.45
 12 Maloy, Catherine           8 Holy Names             5:02.29
 19 Triller, Leah              7 Holy Names             5:13.47
Event 13  Girls 3000 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 18 Kopp, Paige               10 Holy Names            12:04.25
Event 37  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  6 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Holy Names                9.60Q  2
 13 Massaroni, Quinn           9 Holy Names                9.88q  7
 33 Riley, Kathryn            12 Holy Names               11.46   6
Event 37  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  9 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Holy Names                9.62q  3
 13 Massaroni, Quinn           9 Holy Names                9.82   3
Event 37  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  7 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Holy Names                9.51   2
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
 22 Holy Names  'A'                                     2:03.32   3
     1) Casale, Sara 11                 2) Scott, Megan 11
     3) Rogers, Kathy 10                4) Zegger, Alex 9
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals  Points
  7 Holy Names  'A'                                    10:24.93
     1) Allen, Molly 9                  2) Apfelbaum, Meredith 11
     3) O'Keeffe, Carolyn 10            4) Rowan, Sarah 9
Event 21  Girls High Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  7 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Holy Names             4-09.00
 27 McCarthy, Kathleen        11 Holy Names             4-03.00
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 33 Stark, Amanda             10 Holy Names            12-01.75
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Holy Names            37-04.75   10
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Smith, Kolbi              11 Holy Names            36-03.00   10

Pictures are posted; full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier