Venezia by PVII

results

february 14, sectionals

sectional champs 2009

               2008-09 TCITL - Sectionals - Div. II - 2/14/2009
                           TCITL INDOOR TRACK LEAGUE
                            UNIVERSITY @ ALBANY


                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Academy of the Holy Names  129        2) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 111
    3) Averill Park                62        4) Niskayuna                  50
    5) Columbia                    38        6) Ballston Spa               26
    7) Troy                        16        7) Mohonasen                  16
    9) Catholic Central            10

Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Academy of t                        7.6q
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Academy of t                        7.5q
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  2 Cooper, Christina         11 Academy of t                        7.9q
Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Academy of t             7.5        7.6Q
  4 Cooper, Christina         11 Academy of t             7.9        7.9
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Academy of t             7.6        7.4Q
Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Academy of t             7.4        7.2   10
  2 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Academy of t             7.6        7.4    8
Girls 300 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
Section  2
  2 Zegger, Alex               9 Academy of t                       49.3
Section  4
  4 Cooper, Christina         11 Academy of t                       46.1
Section  5
  3 Mohamed, Sherez           12 Academy of t                       43.5    6
Girls 600 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
Section  1
  1 Recchia, Lauren           11 Academy of t                     1:41.6   10
Section  2
  2 Isabelle, Laura           11 Academy of t                     1:42.4    6
  7 Tuffey, Maura             11 Academy of t                     1:54.4
Girls 1000 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
Section  1
  3 Massaroni, Tess           12 Academy of t                     3:30.2
Section  2
  3 Recchia, Lauren           11 Academy of t                     3:02.6    6
  4 Ohm, Johanna              12 Academy of t                     3:13.1    4
Girls 1500 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
Section  1
  3 Maloy, Catherine           8 Academy of t                     4:53.3    6
  4 Ohm, Johanna              12 Academy of t                     4:58.8    4
Girls 3000 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  4 Maloy, Catherine           8 Academy of t                    11:08.3    4
  5 Triller, Leah              7 Academy of t                    11:22.2    2
 10 Kopp, Paige               10 Academy of t                    12:01.6
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 -- Massaroni, Quinn           9 Academy of t                         DQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  2 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Academy of t                        9.8Q
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  2 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Academy of t             9.8        9.6Q
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
Section  1 Finals
  1 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Academy of t             9.6        9.6    1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
Section  2
  2 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                                1:52.2    8
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
Section  1
  2 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                                4:15.4    8
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  2 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                               10:43.6    8
Girls High Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Academy of t                   J5-04.00    8
  9 Kennedy, Anne              9 Academy of t                    4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
 -- Stark, Amanda             10 Academy of t                         NH
Girls Long Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Academy of t                   17-03.25   10
 19 Stark, Amanda             10 Academy of t                   10-01.75
Girls Triple Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Academy of t                   35-09.50   10
Girls Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Smith, Kolbi              11 Academy of t                   35-05.75   10

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

Great Danes Invitational

This is the first year for AHN to participate in UAlbany's event.

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier