Venezia by PVII

results

march 1, state qualifier

state qualifier

           SECTION 2 INDOOR STATE QUAILIFIER - 2/26/2009 to 3/1/2009
                      SHENENDEHOWA / UNIVERSITY @ ALBANY
                                    Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  2 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Holy Names                 7.3Q  3
Girls 55 Meter Dash
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Holy Names                 7.3Q  2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  2 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Holy Names                 7.2
Girls 300 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  9 Cooper, Christina         11 Holy Names                45.4   3
Girls 600 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  4 Isabelle, Laura           11 Holy Names              1:39.7   2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  5 Recchia, Lauren           11 Holy Names              3:02.1
Girls 1500 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  6 Maloy, Catherine           8 Holy Names              4:57.9
Girls 3000 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 11 Triller, Leah              7 Holy Names             11:04.4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  8 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Holy Names                 9.8Q  2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  9 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Holy Names                 9.7   1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals  Points
  2 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                       9:36.3
     1) Isabelle, Laura 11              2) Mohamed, Sherez 12
     3) Recchia, Lauren 11              4) O'Keeffe, Eloise 8
Girls High Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  4 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Holy Names             5-03.00
Girls Long Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Holy Names            17-10.00
Girls Triple Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  2 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Holy Names            35-06.25
Girls Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  5 Smith, Kolbi              11 Holy Names            34-01.50

Complete Results from Section 2 Harrier; pictures pending

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier