Venezia by PVII

results

march 7, state meet

state meet

                  New York State Indoor Track & Field Champs                   
                        Timing by  WWW.Finishright.com                         
                  Barton Hall, Cornell University  - 3/7/2009                  
                                    Results                                    
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
 Meet Record: *  6.92  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
  6   263 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names              7.34       7.31Q  1 
Semi-Finals
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  5   263 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names              7.31       7.29q  2 
Finals
  8   263 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names              7.29       7.39  
Event 12  Girls Distance Medley
 2 Turn Box
 Meet Record: * 10:13.33  2004        Section 2                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  2 Section 02                                       10:16.24   10:30.24  
     1) 262 Lauren Recchia 11           2) 252 Caitlyn Mills 12           
     3) 231 Laura Isabelle 11           4) 289 Nicole Irving 11           
Event 15  Girls Long Jump
 8 Advance To Finals
State Record: # 21-01.25  3/1/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                   
 Meet Record: * 21-01.25  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  5   263 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names          18-01.75   17-07.50  
Event 16  Girls Triple Jump
 8 Advance To Finals
State Record: # 41-08.50  3/11/2001   Shenae Dawkins, New Rochelle             
 Meet Record: * 41-01.75  1996        Michelle Hickman, A.P. Randolph          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
 13   259 Theresa Kennedy     11 Holy Names          37-04.75   35-08.00  

Full results from Section 2 Harrier; pictures are posted

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier