Venezia by PVII

results

april 18, bethlehem invitational

Fleet Feet Bethlehem Lady Eagles Invitational

             FLEET FEET BETHLEHEM LADIES INVITATIONAL - 4/18/2009              
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM                         
                                 BETHLEHEM, NY                                 
                                    Results                                    

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shenendehowa               136.50     2) Holy Names                124   
    3) Colonie                     87.50     4) Shaker                     80   
    5) Columbia                    64        6) Chatham                    55   
    7) Bethlehem                   48        8) Albany                     28   
    8) Greenwich                   28       10) Taconic Hills              25.50
   11) Glens Falls                 19       12) Mohonasen                  17.50
   13) Cohoes                       9       14) Berne-Knox-Westerlo         8   
   14) Seton Catholic               8                                           

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
Preliminaries
  2 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Holy Names             12.54      13.80q  1
Finals
  2 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Holy Names             13.80      14.08
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
  3 Mohamed, Sherez           12 Holy Names             26.04      27.64   1
  6 Cooper, Christina         11 Holy Names             27.74      28.24   1
Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  2 Isabelle, Laura           11 Holy Names           1:39.24    1:40.79
Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  2 Ohm, Johanna              12 Holy Names           3:05.24    3:05.52
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  2 Maloy, Catherine           8 Holy Names           4:50.24    4:45.35
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  1 Triller, Leah              7 Holy Names          10:50.24   11:15.18
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
Preliminaries
  7 Massaroni, Quinn           9 Holy Names             17.24      18.18q  4
  9 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Holy Names             17.44      18.63   3
Finals
  5 Massaroni, Quinn           9 Holy Names             18.18      17.91
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
  3 Geleta, Rayanne           12 Holy Names             47.24      49.83   5
 13 Massaroni, Quinn           9 Holy Names             51.24      56.25   5
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  7 Massaroni, Tess           12 Holy Names           7:45.24    8:23.24
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
  1 Holy Names  'A'                                   4:20.24    4:20.67   1
     1) Mohamed, Sherez 12              2) Ohm, Johanna 12                
     3) Cooper, Morgan 8                4) Isabelle, Laura 11             
Girls High Jump Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  2 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Holy Names           5-04.00    5-00.00
Girls Long Jump Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           10 Holy Names          18-00.00   17-05.50%
  2 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Holy Names          16-07.00   17-05.00%
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  1 Kennedy, Theresa          11 Holy Names          37-04.00   36-09.25
Girls Shot Put Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  1 Smith, Kolbi              11 Holy Names          37-00.00   35-01.25
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  4 Smith, Kolbi              11 Holy Names             70-00      82-02

            Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shaker                     106.50     2) Colonie                    77   
    3) Shenendehowa                75        4) Glens Falls                61.50
    5) Chatham                     43        6) Berne-Knox-Westerlo        36   
    7) Holy Names                  21        8) Bethlehem                  15   
    9) Taconic Hills                9       10) Greenwich                   8   
   10) Mohonasen                    8       12) Columbia                    7   
   13) Albany                       1      

Girls 100 Meter Dash FROSH/SOPH Frosh/Soph
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
Preliminaries
 20 Gravesande, Cassia         8 Holy Names             15.24      15.74   2
 31 Dougherty, Claire          7 Holy Names             16.04      17.22   5
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH Frosh/Soph
    School                                               Seed     Finals
  1 Holy Names  'A'                                  10:45.24   10:48.73
     1) Allen, Molly 9                  2) O'Keeffe, Carolyn 10           
     3) O'Keeffe, Addy 8                4) Cooper, Morgan 8               
Girls High Jump FROSH/SOPH Frosh/Soph
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  3 Kennedy, Anne              9 Holy Names           4-06.00    4-04.00
  7 Triller, Claire            9 Holy Names           4-00.00    4-02.00
Girls Shot Put FROSH/SOPH Frosh/Soph
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  6 Bazzoffi, Alessandra       9 Holy Names          22-00.00   22-03.75
Girls Discus Throw FROSH/SOPH Frosh/Soph
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
 11 Bazzoffi, Alessandra       9 Holy Names                        51-01
Girls 200 Meter Dash NOVICE Novice
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
 12 Gravesande, Cassia         8 Holy Names             34.24      33.14   3
 17 Dougherty, Claire          7 Holy Names             35.24      35.15   4

Full results are available from Section 2 Harrier; pictures are posted

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier