Venezia by PVII

results

may 12, colonial council championships

Colonial Council Championship 2009

               COLONIAL COUNCIL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/12/2009
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
                                    RAVENA
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Academy of Holy Names      197

Girls 100 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
Preliminaries
  2 Cooper, Christina            Academy of Holy                   13.30q  2
 -- Bielak, Jacqueline           Academy of Holy                      DQ   3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Finals
  2 Cooper, Christina            Academy of Holy        13.30      13.19
Girls 200 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
Preliminaries
  1 Mohamed, Sherez              Academy of Holy                   26.87q  2
  8 Casale, Sara                 Academy of Holy                   29.94   1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Finals
  1 Mohamed, Sherez              Academy of Holy        26.87      26.13
Girls 400 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
  1 Isabelle, Laura              Academy of Holy                 1:00.17   3
 14 Zegger, Alexandra            Academy of Holy                 1:09.73   1
Girls 800 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  1 Recchia, Lauren              Academy of Holy                 2:22.89
  2 Maloy, Chatherine            Academy of Holy                 2:23.43
  7 Apfelbaum, Meredith          Academy of Holy                 2:38.16
 11 Bazzoffi, Alessandra         Academy of Holy                 2:42.47
Girls 1500 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  1 Maloy, Chatherine            Academy of Holy                 4:55.49
  2 Triller, Leah                Academy of Holy                 5:09.67
  4 Massaroni, Therese           Academy of Holy                 5:17.87
Girls 3000 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  1 Ohm, Johanna                 Academy of Holy                10:30.02
  2 Rowan, Sarah                 Academy of Holy                11:24.59
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
Preliminaries
  3 Geleta, Rayanne              Academy of Holy                   17.52q  3
 15 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of Holy                   20.99   4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Finals
  3 Geleta, Rayanne              Academy of Holy        17.52      17.31
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
  1 Geleta, Rayanne              Academy of Holy                 1:08.51   2
  7 Riley, Kathryn               Academy of Holy                 1:23.02   1
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  1 Ohm, Johanna                 Academy of Holy                 7:12.94
  2 Massaroni, Therese           Academy of Holy                 7:56.57
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                                     49.77   2
     1) Cooper, Christina               2) Kennedy, Theresa
     3) Mohamed, Sherez                 4) Ricks, Klarissa
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                                   4:08.13   2
     1) Mohamed, Sherez                 2) Isabelle, Laura
     3) Recchia, Lauren                 4) Geleta, Rayanne
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals
  3 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                                  10:42.89
     1) Allen, Molly                    2) O'Keeffe, Carolyn
     3) Rowan, Sarah                    4) Tuffey, Maura
Girls High Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  1 Kennedy, Theresa             Academy of Holy                 5-02.00
 15 Kennedy, Anne                Academy of Holy                 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
 -- Stark, Amanda                Academy of Holy                      NH
Girls Long Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  1 Ricks, Klarissa              Academy of Holy                17-00.25
  2 Kennedy, Theresa             Academy of Holy               J17-00.25
Girls Triple Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  1 Kennedy, Theresa             Academy of Holy                36-05.00
  4 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of Holy                31-10.50
Girls Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  2 Spicer, Casey                Academy of Holy                30-01.50
 18 Bazzoffi, Alessandre         Academy of Holy                20-11.75
Girls Discus Throw
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
  6 Spicer, Casey                Academy of Holy                   82-08
 19 Bazzoffi, Alessandra         Academy of Holy                   53-01
            

Full results from Section 2 Harrier; Pictures are posted

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier