Venezia by PVII

results

june 5, state qualifier

state qualifier

2009 Section II Track and Field
Section 2 State Qualifiers
6.4.09 & 6.5.09 - at Knox Field-Johnstown

Girls 100 Meter Dash Div. 2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
Finals
  1 Klarissa Ricks            SO Holy Names               12.1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Div. 2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Laura Isabelle            JR Holy Names               59.0
Girls 1500 Meter Run Div. 2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Lauren Recchia            JR Holy Names              4:49.1
  5 Therese Massaroni         SR Holy Names              5:16.0
Girls 3000 Meter Run Div. 2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  2 Catherine Maloy            8 Holy Names            10:35.7
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Div. 2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Johanna Ohm               SR Holy Names              7:12.6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div. 2
    School                                               Finals
  2 Academy of Holy Names                               4:07.5
     1) Christina Cooper SO             2) Lauren Recchia JR
     3) Maura Tuffey JR                 4) Laura Isabelle JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div. 2
    School                                               Finals
  1 Academy of Holy Names                               9:32.2
     1) Johanna Ohm SR                  2) Lauren Recchia JR
     3) Laura Isabelle JR               4) Catherine Maloy 8
Girls Pole Vault Div. 2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  4 Amanda Stark              SO Holy Names              J8-06.00
Girls Long Jump Div. 2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Klarissa Ricks            SO Holy Names              17-09.75
Girls Shot Put Div. 2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  3 Kolby Smith               JR Holy Names              37-09.25

Pictures: Day 1; Day 2; Top-6 results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier