Venezia by PVII

results

january 30, colonial council championships

                2009-10 TCITL Colonial Championship - 1/30/2010
                     TCITL  Colonial  League Championship
                                   U Albany
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
    1) Academy of the Holy Names  196        2) Lansingburgh High School   66
Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
  1 Ricks, Klarissa              Academy of the H          7.29q  1
  2 Kennedy, Theresa             Academy of the H          7.80q  4
  6 Cooper, Christina            Academy of the H          8.06q  3
Girls 55 Meter Dash
Finals
  1 Ricks, Klarissa              Academy of the H          7.37    10
  2 Kennedy, Theresa             Academy of the H          7.74     8
  4 Cooper, Christina            Academy of the H          8.06     4
Girls 300 Meter Dash
  1 Isabelle, Laura              Academy of the H         44.57   1   10
  3 Cooper, Christina            Academy of the H         46.51   1    6
 11 Zegger, Alex                 Academy of the H         49.46   2
Girls 600 Meter Run
  1 Tuffey, Maura                Academy of the H       1:50.03   1   10
Girls 1000 Meter Run
  1 Maloy, Catherine             Academy of the H       3:12.75    10
  2 Close, Kaitlin               Academy of the H       3:22.41     8
  5 O'Keeffe, Carolyn            Academy of the H       3:34.71     2
Girls 1500 Meter Run
  1 Triller, Leah                Academy of the H       5:06.52    10
  3 Rowan, Sarah                 Academy of the H       5:16.88     6
  4 Kenney, Kim                  Academy of the H       5:33.73     4
Girls 3000 Meter Run
  2 Allen, Molly                 Academy of the H      12:07.28     8
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
  2 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of the H          9.68q  1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Finals
  2 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of the H          9.66   1    8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  3 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                      2:03.20   1    6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  1 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                      4:22.82    10
     1) Isabelle, Laura                 2) Tuffey, Maura
     3) Triller, Leah                   4) Maloy, Catherine
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  3 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                     10:54.06     6
Girls High Jump
  1 Kennedy, Theresa             Academy of the H       5-04.00    10
  3 Triller, Claire              Academy of the H      J4-03.00     6
  4 McCarthy, Kathleen           Academy of the H       4-00.00     4
Girls Pole Vault
  1 Stark, Amanda                Academy of the H       7-00.00    10
Girls Long Jump
  1 Ricks, Klarissa              Academy of the H      17-07.00    10
Girls Triple Jump
  1 Kennedy, Theresa             Academy of the H      35-11.25    10
  2 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of the H      31-04.00     8
Girls Shot Put
  1 Smith, Kolby                 Academy of the H      36-02.75    10
  5 Bazzoffi, Alessandra         Academy of the H      25-09.75     2

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier