Venezia by PVII

results

february 7, great dane classic

              2010 Great Dane Track and Field Classic - 2/7/2010
                             SEFCU Arena - UAlbany
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

    1) Academy of the Holy Names   83        2) Shenendehowa High School   77
Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
  2  1170 Klarissa Ricks      JR Academy of the H          7.32Q  4
Semi-Finals
  2  1170 Klarissa Ricks      JR Academy of the H          7.34Q  1
Finals
  1  1170 Klarissa Ricks      JR Academy of the H          7.15    10
Girls 300 Meter Dash
  4  1151 Christina Cooper    SR Academy of the H         44.14   6    4
Girls 600 Meter Run
  1  1156 Laura Isabelle      SR Academy of the H       1:40.10    10
 12  1177 Maura Tuffey        SR Academy of the H       1:48.10
Girls 1000 Meter Run
  4  1169 Lauren Recchia      SR Academy of the H       3:10.04     4
Girls 1500 Meter Run
  3  1161 Catherine Maloy     FR Academy of the H       4:46.01     6
 10  1176 Leah Triller         8 Academy of the H       4:56.74
Girls 3000 Meter Run
 14  1159 Kim Kenney          JR Academy of the H      12:03.46
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
 10  1163 Quinn Massaroni     SO Academy of the H          9.73q  3
Semi-Finals
 10  1163 Quinn Massaroni     SO Academy of the H          9.65q  1
Finals
  8  1163 Quinn Massaroni     SO Academy of the H          9.65   1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
 23 Academy of the Holy Names                           2:07.36   1
     1) 1178 Alex Zegger SO             2) 1153 Meredith Corsi FR         
     3) 1165 Kristen Neff SO            4) 1175 Claire Triller SO         
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  1 Academy of the Holy Names                           4:18.95   2   10
     1) 1156 Laura Isabelle SR          2) 1169 Lauren Recchia SR         
     3) 1161 Catherine Maloy FR         4) 1177 Maura Tuffey SR           
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  7 Academy of the Holy Names                          10:19.28
     1) 1177 Maura Tuffey SR            2) 1143 Molly Allen SO            
     3) 1172 Sarah Rowan SO             4) 1150 Kaitlin Close 7           
Girls High Jump
  2  1158 Theresa Kennedy     SR Academy of the H       5-04.00      1.62m    8
Girls Pole Vault
  4  1174 Amanda Stark        JR Academy of the H       7-06.00      2.28m    3
Girls Long Jump
  1  1158 Theresa Kennedy     SR Academy of the H      17-01.50      5.21m   10
  9  1170 Klarissa Ricks      JR Academy of the H      15-07.25      4.75m
Girls Triple Jump
  2  1158 Theresa Kennedy     SR Academy of the H      35-11.25     10.95m    8
  9  1163 Quinn Massaroni     SO Academy of the H      30-11.50      9.43m
Girls Shot Put
  1  1173 Kolby Smith         SR Academy of the H      39-09.50     12.12m   10

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier