Venezia by PVII

results

april 17, bethlehem invitational

Team results
				SMALL SCHOOLS
    1) Holy Names		         129
			   	FROSH/SOPH
    14 Holy Names                          8.5

Individual results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           11 Holy Names               12.93q  1
  4 Cooper, Christina         12 Holy Names               13.81q  4
Girls 100 Meter Dash
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           11 Holy Names               12.64
  7 Cooper, Christina         12 Holy Names               13.93
Girls 400 Meter Dash
  3 Stodgell, Jennifer        11 Holy Names             1:02.26   1
  9 Ford, Mikaila              9 Holy Names             1:04.70   3
Girls 600 Meter Run
  1 Isabelle, Laura           12 Holy Names             1:38.31
Girls 1000 Meter Run
  6 Close, Kaitlin             7 Holy Names             3:08.24
Girls 1500 Meter Run
  2 Maloy, Catherine           9 Holy Names             4:52.56
Girls 3000 Meter Run
  2 Triller, Leah              8 Holy Names            10:26.83
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
  1 Massaroni, Quinn          10 Holy Names               17.61q  1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Finals
  2 Massaroni, Quinn          10 Holy Names               17.05
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
 12 Tuffey, Maura             12 Holy Names               53.83   1
 24 Zegger, Alex              10 Holy Names               56.38   2
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
  4 Holy Names  'A'                                     5:05.42   1
     1) Bielak, Jacqueline 10           2) Corsi, Meredith 9
     3) Mance, Nicole 9                 4) Cooper, Morgan 9
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
  1 Holy Names  'A'                                     4:25.12   1
     1) Tuffey, Maura 12                2) Ford, Mikaila 9
     3) Cooper, Christina 12            4) Recchia, Lauren 12
Girls Distance Medley
  5 Holy Names  'A'                                    13:47.94
     1) Allen, Molly 10                 2) Zegger, Alex 10
     3) O'Keeffe, Carolyn 11            4) Rowan, Sarah 10
Girls High Jump
  1 Kennedy, Theresa          12 Holy Names             5-02.00
Girls High Jump FROSH/SOPH
  4 Triller, Claire           10 Holy Names            J4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault
  2 Stark, Amanda             11 Holy Names             8-06.00
Girls Long Jump
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           11 Holy Names            18-03.00%
  3 Kennedy, Theresa          12 Holy Names            17-02.75
Girls Triple Jump
  2 Kennedy, Theresa          12 Holy Names            36-01.00%
 17 Massaroni, Quinn          10 Holy Names            30-02.00
Girls Shot Put
  1 Smith, Kolbi              12 Holy Names            35-01.25
 17 Bazzoffi, Alessandra      10 Holy Names            24-05.75
Girls Discus Throw
  2 Smith, Kolbi              12 Holy Names               91-07

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

Nice results, including Klarissa Ricks shattering her own meet record in the long jump by close to 10 inches! And there was a nice writeup in Sunday's Times Union, under the title Holy Names keeps ahead of the pack.

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier