Venezia by PVII

results

may 15, eddy meet

Eddy Meet

               70TH ANNUAL WILLIAMM F EDDY INVITATIONAL - 5/15/2010
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
                        UNION COLLEGE, SCHENECTADY, NY
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
    3) Academy of Holy Names       52

Girls 400 Meter Dash
  2       Isabelle, Laura     12 Academy of H           58.80      59.56   5   8
 10       Stodgell, Jennifer  11 Academy of H         1:00.00    1:01.40   4

Girls 800 Meter Run
 26       Close, Kaitlin       7 Academy of H         2:24.00    2:28.17

Girls 1500 Meter Run
  6       Maloy, Catherine    09 Academy of H         4:43.30    4:44.09    1

Girls 3000 Meter Run
 18       Rowan, Sarah        10 Academy of H        11:08.00   11:04.81
 22       Allen, Molly        10 Academy of H        11:12.00   11:23.53

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
 18       Massaroni, Quinn    10 Academy of H           16.20      16.96   4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries
  2 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                                     50.06q  4
     1) Cooper, Christina 12            2) Ford, Mikaila 09
     3) Kennedy, Theresa 12             4) Massaroni, Quinn 10

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals
  2 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                          50.06      50.71    8
     1) Cooper, Christina 12            2) Ford, Mikaila 09
     3) Kennedy, Theresa 12             4) Massaroni, Quinn 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 10 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                        4:05.00    4:13.21   3
     1) Isabelle, Laura 12              2) Stodgell, Jennifer 11
     3) Maloy, Catherine 09             4) Triller, Leah 8

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
 13 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                       10:00.00   10:40.10
     1) Allen, Molly 10                 2) Close, Kaitlin 7
     3) O'Keeffe, Carolyn 11            4) Rowan, Sarah 10

Girls High Jump
  3       Kennedy, Theresa    12 Academy of H         5-04.00    5-02.00    6

Girls Pole Vault
  2       Stark, Amanda       11 Academy of H         9-06.00   10-00.00    8

Girls Long Jump
  1       Ricks, Klarissa     11 Academy of H        18-03.00   18-08.75   10

Girls Triple Jump
  6       Kennedy, Theresa    12 Academy of H        36-01.50  J36-11.00    1

Girls Shot Put
  1       Smith, Kolbi        12 Academy of H        39-11.00   39-09.00   10

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier