Venezia by PVII

results

june 11, new york state championships

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
Preliminaries
  1 Klarissa Ricks            11 Holy Names-2             12.01Q  1.8  2
Finals
  1 Klarissa Ricks            11 Holy Names-2             11.96   1.3
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Division 2
  1 Klarissa Ricks            11 Holy Names-2          18-00.75  +0.0     5.50m
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
  6 Theresa Kennedy           12 Holy Names-2          36-05.50   2.9    11.11m
Event 113  Girls Shot Put Division 2
  2 Kolbi Smith               12 Holy Names-2          41-06.00     12.64m
Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
  1 Academy of Holy Names-2                               48.85   3
     1) Christina Cooper 12             2) Theresa Kennedy 12
     3) Mikaila Ford 9                  4) Klarissa Ricks 11
Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
  5 Academy of Holy Names-2                             4:03.89   3
     1) Mikaila Ford 9                  2) Jennifer Stodgell 11
     3) Maura Tuffey 12                 4) Laura Isabelle 12
Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
  2 Klarissa Ricks            11 Holy Names-2             12.00  -0.5   8
Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
 19 Laura Isabelle            12 Holy Names-2           2:17.58
Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
 13 Catherine Maloy            9 Holy Names-2           4:37.64
Event 511  Girls Long Jump Championship
  2 Klarissa Ricks            11 Holy Names-2          18-02.25   0.8     5.54m   8
Event 513  Girls Shot Put Championship
  3 Kolbi Smith               12 Holy Names-2          41-04.50     12.61m   6
Event 515  Girls High Jump Championship
  3 Theresa Kennedy           12 Holy Names-2           5-06.00      1.67m   6
Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
 24 Amanda Stark              11 Holy Names-2          10-00.00      3.04m
Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
  7 Academy of Holy Names-2                               49.19
     1) Christina Cooper 12             2) Theresa Kennedy 12
     3) Mikaila Ford 9                  4) Klarissa Ricks 11
Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
 14 Academy of Holy Names-2                             9:24.00
     1) Laura Isabelle 12               2) Leah Triller 8
     3) Kaitlin Close 7                 4) Catherine Malloy 9

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

Some really nice results there - congratulations!

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier