Venezia by PVII

results

april 27, schenectady invitational

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colonie High School        107        2) Academy of Holy Names     103
===============================================================================
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
  2 Ricks, Klarissa              Academy of Holy          12.90Q  1
 13 Cooper, Christina            Academy of Holy          13.78   2
Finals
  1 Ricks, Klarissa              Academy of Holy          12.39   10
Girls 200 Meter Dash
  8 Ford, Mikaila                Academy of Holy          27.90q  3
 15 Zegger, Alex                 Academy of Holy          29.40   2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals
  7 Ford, Mikaila                Academy of Holy          28.78    2
  8 Zegger, Alex                 Academy of Holy          29.54    1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals
  4 Stodgell, Jennifer           Academy of Holy        1:03.26   1   5
 17 Casale, Sara                 Academy of Holy        1:09.32   2
Girls 800 Meter Run
  1 Isabelle, Laura              Academy of Holy        2:22.74   10
  4 Triller, Leah                Academy of Holy        2:24.17    5
Girls 1500 Meter Run
  2 Maloy, Catherine             Academy of Holy        4:47.72    8
Girls 3000 Meter Run
 17 Kopp, Paige                  Academy of Holy       12:21.92
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
  4 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of Holy          17.14Q  3
Finals
  5 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of Holy          17.10    4
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
Finals
 13 Tuffey, Maura                Academy of Holy        1:16.13   2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  2 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                            51.12   2   8
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  4 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                          4:13.63   1   5
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  5 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                         10:16.91    4
Girls High Jump
  1 Kennedy, Theresa             Academy of Holy        5-04.00   10
 14 Triller, Claire              Academy of Holy       J4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault
  4 Stark, Amanda                Academy of Holy       J9-00.00    5
Girls Long Jump
  1 Ricks, Klarissa              Academy of Holy       17-01.00   10
Girls Triple Jump
 15 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of Holy       30-04.50
Girls Shot Put
  1 Smith, Kolbi                 Academy of Holy       39-01.25   10
 22 Bazzoffi, Alessandra         Academy of Holy       24-07.50
Girls Discus Throw
  3 Smith, Kolbi                 Academy of Holy         100-10    6
 20 Bazzoffi, Alessandra         Academy of Holy          52-11

Pictures are posted in a fancy new format. Full results are available from Section 2 Harrier.

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier