Venezia by PVII

results

december 18, bishop loughlin games

                    Bishop Loughlin Games - 12/18/2010
               The Armory Track & Field Center, New York, NY

                  Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
=======================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
  3 Klarissa Ricks               Holy Names                     7.25 11

                 Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Klarissa Ricks               Holy Names                     7.04

               Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash Prelims
===================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time
===================================================================
 18 Jennifer Stodgell            Holy Names                   43.22
 66 Mikaila Ford                 Holy Names                   45.46
117 Alex Zegger                  Holy Names                   47.09

                Varsity Girls 600 Meter Run Finals
===================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time
===================================================================
116 Mackenzie Kennedy            Holy Names                 1:57.97
123 Nicole Mance                 Holy Names                 1:59.14
143 Emily Reid                   Holy Names                 2:03.31

                Varsity Girls 1000 Meter Run Finals
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time
====================================================================
 46 Kaitlin Close                Holy Names                 3:23.44
 76 Emily Riedy                  Holy Names                 3:33.99
103 Sarah Rowan                  Holy Names                 3:43.28

                Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
===================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time
===================================================================
 10 Lean Triller                 Holy Names                 5:17.94
 39 Molly Allen                  Holy Names                 5:40.81
105 Paige Kopp                   Holy Names                 6:18.40

               Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time
===================================================================
 33 Quinn Massaroni              Holy Names                    9.58

                  Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
===================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Mark
===================================================================
  5 Amanda Stark                 Holy Names                     9-6

                   Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  3 Klarissa Ricks               Holy Names                  17-7.75

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier