Venezia by PVII

results

december 29, rhode island classic

Congratulations (again) to Klarissa Ricks, who won the 55, and set a school record in the long jump

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/29/2010 02:24 PM
                       Rhode Island Classic - 12/29/2010
                     Providence Career & Technical Academy
                           Providence, Rhode Island
                                    Results

Event 4  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           SR Holy Names            18-11.75*

Event 7  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
 15 Holy Names  'A'                                    14:35.59

Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Massaroni, Quinn          JR Holy Names                9.48q  3

Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  8 Massaroni, Quinn          JR Holy Names                9.34

Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           SR Holy Names              * 7.28Q  2

Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           SR Holy Names                7.19*

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  7 Close, Kaitlin             8 Holy Names             2:26.11

Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  8 Stodgell, Jennifer        SR Holy Names               44.04   3
 12 Ford, Mikaila             SO Holy Names               45.34   3

Event 19  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  3 Triller, Leah             FR Holy Names            10:34.83

Full results from MileSplit

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier