Venezia by PVII

results

february 27, state qualifier

Licensed to Wynantskill Racing Team    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2011 07:38 PM
       2009-10  Indoor Track - State Qualifier - 2/24/2010 to 2/27/2010
                       Section 2 - Indoor Track & Field
                         U Albany and Shenendehowa HS
                                    Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1  1486 Ricks, Klarissa     SR Academy of the H          7.68q
Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                   Semis
  1  1486 Ricks, Klarissa     SR Academy of the H          7.54q
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1  1486 Ricks, Klarissa     SR Academy of the H          7.25

Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1  1491 Stodgell, Jennifer  SR Academy of the H         43.20q
  2  1468 Ford, Mikaila       SO Academy of the H         44.62
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  3  1491 Stodgell, Jennifer  SR Academy of the H         43.02  Relay

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  5  1463 Close, Kaitlin       8 Academy of the H       3:06.54

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  7  1455 Allen, Molly        SR Academy of the H      11:27.51
Section  2
  3  1494 Triller, Leah       FR Academy of the H      10:27.76

    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  8  1493 Triller, Claire     JR Academy of the H       4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  2  1489 Stark, Amanda       SR Academy of the H       9-06.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1486 Ricks, Klarissa     SR Academy of the H      18-01.50

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

From the looks of things at Section 2 Harrier, the following are going to Ithaca:

  • Klarissa Ricks - 55, Long Jump
  • Jennifer Stodgell - 300 Intersectional Relay
  • Leah Triller - 3000
  • Amanda Stark - Pole Vault

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier