Venezia by PVII

results

march 11, national championships

New Balance Indoor Nationals

Championship Girls Long Jump

Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011
                               New Balance Armory
                                  New York, NY

Event 36  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
 10 Klarissa Ricks            11 Albany, NY               5.54m   18-02.25

Emerging Elite Girls 2 Mile Run

Event 72  Girls 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals     3000m
=========================================================================
Finals
  8 Leah Triller              14 Albany, NY            11:18.30  10:39.11

Emerging Elite Girls 400m Dash

Event 66  Girls 400 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
 31 Jennifer Stodgell         11 Albany, NY             1:01.58   2

Emerging Elite Girls 800m Run

Event 68  Girls 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
 30 Kaitlin Close             15 Albany, NY             2:21.81

Friday - Emerging Elite Track

Event 28  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 32 Academy Of The Holy Names                          13:06.27
     1) Kaitlin Close 15                2) Molly Allen 12
     3) Jennifer Stodgell 11            4) Leah Triller 14

Championship Girls 60m Dash

Event 2  Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  55m
============================================================================
Finals
  3 Klarissa Ricks            11 Albany, NY                7.50    6    6.97
Semi-Finals
  7 Klarissa Ricks            11 Albany, NY                7.57q  3 7.00
Preliminaries
  6 Klarissa Ricks            11 Albany, NY                7.58Q  5 7.03

Results from Armory Track

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier