Venezia by PVII

results

april 16, bethlehem invitational

Licensed to University at Albany       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 06:11 PM
           6'TH ANNUAL FLEET FEET SPORTS LADY EAGLES INV - 4/16/2010
                       PRESENTED BY CDPHP @ BETHLEHEM HS
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
                                    Results

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    5) Holy Names                  70

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Ferrera, Gabriella         7 Holy Names             13.74      13.38q  3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           12 Holy Names             26.04      26.09   1  10
  4 Ford, Mikaila             10 Holy Names             27.04      27.57   1   5

Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2 Close, Kaitlin             8 Holy Names           1:42.74    1:40.71    8
 17 Mance, Nicole             10 Holy Names           1:57.24    2:00.05

Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 13 Allen, Molly              11 Holy Names           5:15.24    5:34.74

Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  5 Reid, Emily               10 Holy Names          11:50.24   11:26.24    4
 15 Kopp, Paige               12 Holy Names          12:30.24   12:33.91
 20 Kenney, Kim               12 Holy Names          11:50.24   13:19.74

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Massaroni, Quinn          11 Holy Names             16.54      16.55q  3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  3 Massaroni, Quinn          11 Holy Names             16.55      17.29    6

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 12 Insero, Alyson             9 Holy Names             57.24      56.28   3

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  9 Holy Names  'A'                                   1:57.24    2:01.44   2

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  5 Holy Names  'A'                                   4:28.24    4:31.98   1   4

Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holy Names  'A'                                  12:25.24   12:24.97   10

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  5 Triller, Claire           11 Holy Names                     J4-06.00    4

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  3 Stark, Amanda             12 Holy Names          10-06.00   J8-06.00    6

Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           12 Holy Names                     17-11.00   10
 13 Massaroni, Quinn          11 Holy Names                     13-03.50
 15 Zegger, Alex              11 Holy Names                     13-02.75

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  6 Massaroni, Quinn          11 Holy Names          32-00.00   30-04.00    3
 12 Triller, Claire           11 Holy Names          31-00.00   27-01.00

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 16 Bazzoffi, Alessandra      11 Holy Names          26-08.00   25-00.75

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 18 Bazzoffi, Alessandra      11 Holy Names                        53-02

             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    8) Holy Names                 14

Girls 600 Meter Run FROSH/SOPH Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  9 Gallagher, Meghan         10 Holy Names           2:05.24    2:01.52
 15 Stenard, Molly             9 Holy Names           2:06.24    2:12.46

Girls 1500 Meter Run FROSH/SOPH Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  5 Kennedy, Mcakenzie         9 Holy Names           5:20.24    5:33.62    4

Girls High Jump FROSH/SOPH Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 11 Friend, Hannah             8 Holy Names           4-04.00    4-00.00
 11 Insero, Alyson             9 Holy Names           4-06.00    4-00.00
 15 Lombardi, Isabelle         8 Holy Names                      3-10.00

Girls Long Jump FROSH/SOPH Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  5 Friend, Hannah             8 Holy Names          13-10.00   13-03.75    4
  6 Insero, Alyson             9 Holy Names          14-00.00   13-01.00    3

Girls Shot Put FROSH/SOPH Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  6 Porter, Cecilia            7 Holy Names                     21-11.50    3

Girls Discus Throw FROSH/SOPH Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 14 Porter, Cecilia            7 Holy Names             60-00      47-02

Girls 800 Meter Run NOVICE Novice
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 17 Neimeyer, Elena            9 Holy Names           3:00.24    3:16.18
 19 Erickson, Patricia        12 Holy Names           2:58.24    3:20.96

Results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier