Venezia by PVII

results

may 23, colonial council championships

            2011 COLONIAL COUNCIL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/23/2011
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
                                    RAVENA
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Academy of Holy Names      137

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Ricks, Klarissa              Academy of Holy          13.48Q  4
  6 Ferrera, Gabriella           Academy of Holy          14.14q  2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  5 Ferrera, Gabriella           Academy of Holy          14.02    2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Stodgell, Jennifer           Academy of Holy          28.02Q  3
 16 Mohamed, Shezza              Academy of Holy          31.32   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stodgell, Jennifer           Academy of Holy          26.94   10

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  2 Close, Kaitlin               Academy of Holy        1:02.22   5   8
  6 Zegger, Alex                 Academy of Holy        1:04.90   4   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Triller, Leah                Academy of Holy        2:21.63   10
  3 Cooper, Morgan               Academy of Holy        2:29.15    6

Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maloy, Catherine             Academy of Holy        5:05.86   10
  3 Kennedy, Mackenzie           Academy of Holy        5:17.26    6

Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maloy, Catherine             Academy of Holy       10:45.00   10
  5 Reid, Emily                  Academy of Holy       11:30.40    2
 14 Franchini, Rhianna           Academy of Holy       13:47.20

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of Holy          18.39Q  2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  3 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of Holy          17.53    6

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 12 Corsi, Meredith              Academy of Holy        1:21.74   1
 16 Insero, Alyson               Academy of Holy        1:24.94   1

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  7 Allen, Molly                 Academy of Holy        8:30.59

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                            51.89   2  10
     1) Stark, Amanda                   2) Stodgell, Jennifer
     3) Ford, Mikaila                   4) Ricks, Klarissa

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                          4:05.90   2  10
     1) Ford, Mikaila                   2) Triller, Leah
     3) Close, Kaitlin                  4) Stodgell, Jennifer

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                         10:49.06    4

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Insero, Alyson               Academy of Holy        4-08.00    6
  5 Triller, Claire              Academy of Holy       J4-06.00    2
  9 Friend, Hannah               Academy of Holy       J4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stark, Amanda                Academy of Holy       10-03.00    9

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ricks, Klarissa              Academy of Holy       16-07.50   10
  6 Friend, Hannah               Academy of Holy       14-02.50    1

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of Holy       31-10.25   10
 13 Triller, Claire              Academy of Holy       27-03.50

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Bazzoffi, Alessandra         Academy of Holy       26-03.00    4
 14 Porter, Cecilia              Academy of Holy       23-00.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 10 Lesser, Taryn                Academy of Holy       75-05.50
 14 Bazzoffi, Alessandra         Academy of Holy          72-01

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier