Venezia by PVII

results

may 21, eddy meet

             71st  ANNUAL WILLIAM F EDDY INVITATIONAL - 5/21/2011
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
                        SCHENECTADY HS, SCHENECTADY, NY
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    5) Academy of Holy Names       37

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           12 Academy of H             12.22Q  4
 24 Ferrera, Gabriella         7 Academy of H             13.67   5

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           12 Academy of H             12.19Q  2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           12 Academy of H             11.97   10

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 10 Stodgell, Jennifer        12 Academy of H           1:00.58   5

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 12 Close, Kaitlin             8 Academy of H           2:19.61
 19 Cooper, Morgan            10 Academy of H           2:22.24

Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  6 Triller, Leah             09 Academy of H           4:46.09    1
 19 Kennedy, Mackenzie        09 Academy of H           5:07.61

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                            49.35q  3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                            49.30   10
     1) Stark, Amanda 12                2) Stodgell, Jennifer 12
     3) Ford, Mikaila 10                4) Ricks, Klarissa 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 10 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                         10:20.55
     1) O'Keeffe, Addy 10               2) Ried, Emily 10
     3) Cooper, Morgan 10               4) Allen, Molly 11

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 18 Triller, Claire           11 Academy of H          J4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Stark, Amanda             12 Academy of H          10-03.00    6

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ricks, Klarissa           12 Academy of H          18-07.50   10

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier