Venezia by PVII

results

june 11, new york state championships

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  New York State Track & Field Championships
            Caledonia-Mumford High School  - 6/10/2011 to 6/11/2011
                                    Results

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klarissa Ricks            12 Holy Names-2             12.22Q  0.6  1
Finals
  1 Klarissa Ricks            12 Holy Names-2             12.13  -1.5

Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names-2                               48.67   2
     1) Amanda Stark 12                 2) Jennifer Stodgell 12
     3) Mikaila Ford 7                  4) Klarissa Ricks 12

Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  2 Academy of Holy Names-2                             3:59.93   2
     1) Mikaila Ford 7                  2) Leah Triller 9
     3) Kaitlin Close 8                 4) Jennifer Stodgell 12

Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  2 Klarissa Ricks            12 Holy Names-2             11.93  -1.8   8

Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 31 Kaitlin Close              8 Holy Names-2           2:21.33

Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 12 Leah Triller               9 Holy Names-2           4:36.96

Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 17 Catherine Maloy           10 Holy Names-2          10:13.71

 Event 511  Girls Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Klarissa Ricks            12 Holy Names-2          19-01.75  +0.0     5.83m  10

Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 19 Amanda Stark              12 Holy Names-2          10-00.00      3.04m

Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  6 Academy of Holy Names-2                               48.75    1
     1) Amanda Stark 12                 2) Jennifer Stodgell 12
     3) Mikaila Ford 7                  4) Klarissa Ricks 12

Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 12 Academy of Holy Names-2                             9:23.78
     1) Kaitlin Close 8                 2) Catherine Maloy 10
     3) Morgan Cooper 8                 4) Leah Triller 9

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier