Venezia by PVII

results

september 3, niskayuna invitational

Niskayuna Ekiden

Girls 2500 Meter Run CC Splits
=======================================================================
        Meet:   8:45.30  9/6/2008    Molly Pezzulo, Burnt Hills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Triller              SO Holy Names             8:56.5h
  3 Catherine Maloy           JR Holy Names             9:28.7h
  5 Kaylee Scott              FR Holy Names             9:34.9h
  6 Jacqueline Willsey        JR Holy Names             9:35.3h
 10 Emily Reid                JR Holy Names             9:43.6h
 18 Mackenzie Kennedy         SO Holy Names            10:24.7h
 19 Kaitlin Close             FR Holy Names            10:26.3h
 20 Molly Allen               SR Holy Names            10:29.5h
 22 Claire Triller            SR Holy Names            10:41.7h
 24 Addy O'Keeffe             JR Holy Names            10:58.1h
 34 Rhianna Franchini         SO Holy Names            11:28.2h
 46 Eloise O'Keeffe           JR Holy Names            11:51.3h

Girls 3x2500 Meter Relay VAR TEAM
================================================================
        Meet:   29:09.0h  9/4/2010    Niskayuna, Niskayuna
                          Valero, Hensel, Labate
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Academy of the Holy Names  'B'                     29:00.9h
     1) Kaylee Scott FR                 2) Molly Allen SR
     3) Leah Triller SO                 4)
  3 Academy of the Holy Names  'C'                     29:43.6h
     1) Jacqueline Willsey JR           2) Emily Reid JR
     3) Mackenzie Kennedy SO            4)
  7 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                     30:53.1h
     1) Kaitlin Close FR                2) Catherine Maloy JR
     3) Addy O'Keeffe JR                4)
  9 Academy of the Holy Names  'D'                     34:01.2h
     1) Claire Triller SR               2) Eloise O'Keeffe JR
     3) Rhianna Franchini SO            4)

Girls 1100 Meter Run CC Frosh Splits
=======================================================================
        Meet:   4:05.90  9/5/2009    Anastasia Monsen, Burnt Hills-Ball
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  2 Julia Smith               FR Holy Names             4:31.5h
  3 Rachael Franchini         FR Holy Names             4:34.1h
  4 Isabelle Lombardi         FR Holy Names             4:35.8h
  5 Sarah Hummel              FR Holy Names             4:39.0h
  8 Chamberlain Harris         7 Holy Names             5:36.7h

Girls 3x1100 Meter Relay Frosh Team
================================================================
        Meet:   13:05.22  9/5/2009    Shenendehowa, Shenendehowa
                          S Lenzi, V Taylor, E Hulbert
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                     13:44.6h
     1) Sarah Hummel FR                 2) Rachael Franchini FR
     3) Julia Smith FR                  4)

Full Results from Section 2 Harrier

Wondering what an ekiden is?

Ekiden is a term referring to a long-distance relay running race, typically on roads. The Japanese term originally referred to a post-horse or stagecoach which transmitted communication by stages.

From Wikipedia

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier