Venezia by PVII

results

january 30, colonial council championships


                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2012 09:21 PM
              2011-12 Colonial Council Championships - 1/30/2012
                        Section 2 - Indoor Track League
                                  SUNY Albany
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Academy of the Holy Names  135

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ford, Mikaila             JR Academy of the H          7.73q  4

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ford, Mikaila             JR Academy of the H          7.78   10

Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ford, Mikaila             JR Academy of the H         44.18   1  10
  5 Zegger, Alex              SR Academy of the H         48.62   1   2

Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Close, Kaitlin            FR Academy of the H       1:41.18   4  10
  2 Cooper, Morgan            JR Academy of the H       1:45.54   4   8
 12 Mance, Nicole             JR Academy of the H       1:58.14   3
 19 Franchini, Rachel         FR Academy of the H      x2:05.55   2

Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maloy, Catherine          JR Academy of the H       3:04.32   10
  5 Kennedy, Mackenzie        SO Academy of the H       3:31.34    2

Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Triller, Leah             SO Academy of the H       4:47.04   10
  2 Willsey, Jacqueline       JR Academy of the H       4:55.78    8

Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Kaylee             FR Academy of the H      10:52.26   10
  4 Reid, Emily               JR Academy of the H      11:29.21    4

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Massaroni, Quinn          SR Academy of the H          9.80q  4

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  2 Massaroni, Quinn          SR Academy of the H          9.59   2   8

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                      4:17.03   2  10
     1) Close, Kaitlin FR               2) Triller, Leah SO
     3) Cooper, Morgan JR               4) Maloy, Catherine JR

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                     10:37.94    6
     1) Allen, Molly SR                 2) Reid, Emily JR
     3) Triller, Claire SR              4) Kennedy, Mackenzie SO

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Insero, Alyson            SO Academy of the H      J5-00.00    8
  9 Triller, Claire           SR Academy of the H      J4-06.00

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Insero, Alyson            SO Academy of the H      14-08.25    4
  5 Massaroni, Quinn          SR Academy of the H      14-01.00    2

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Massaroni, Quinn          SR Academy of the H      31-07.50    8
  6 Triller, Claire           SR Academy of the H      28-04.00    1

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Lesser, Taryn             SR Academy of the H      27-08.00    4
  8 Bazzoffi, Alessandra      SR Academy of the H      25-09.25

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier