Venezia by PVII

results

february 12, great dane classic


Licensed to Niskayuna High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2012 05:19 PM
              2012 Great Dane Track and Field Classic - 2/12/2012
                             SEFCU Arena - UAlbany
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    3) Academy of the Holy Names   38

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  4  1526 Mikaila Ford        JR Academy of the H         43.55  10

Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1524 Kaitlin Close       FR Academy of the H       1:39.82
 10  1525 Morgan Cooper       JR Academy of the H       1:44.83

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1545 Leah Triller        SO Academy of the H       3:00.27M

Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1533 Catherine Maloy     JR Academy of the H       4:42.82
  5  1543 Kaylee Scott        FR Academy of the H       4:59.40

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  4  1535 Quinn Massaroni     SR Academy of the H          9.79q  1
Finals
  5  1535 Quinn Massaroni     SR Academy of the H          9.72   2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 22 Academy of the Holy Names                           2:08.05   2
     1) 1548 Alex Zegger SR             2) 1544 Claire Triller SR
     3) 1534 Nicole Mance JR            4) 1527 Rachel Franchini FR

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  9 Academy of the Holy Names                          10:39.53
     1) 1521 Molly Allen SR             2) 1544 Claire Triller SR
     3) 1541 Emily Reid JR              4) 1530 Mackenzie Kennedy SO

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  9  1529 Alyson Insero       SO Academy of the H      J4-09.00      1.44m

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
 19  1529 Alyson Insero       SO Academy of the H      14-08.25      4.47m

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: M 37-04.75  2/8/2009    Theresa Kennedy, Holy Names
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
 12  1535 Quinn Massaroni     SR Academy of the H      31-02.50      9.51m

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier