Venezia by PVII

results

february 26, state qualifiers


Licensed to Wynantskill Racing Team    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2012 04:02 PM
                          State Qualifier - 2/26/2012
                        Section 2 - Indoor Track League
                                  SUNY Albany
                                    Results

Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4  1526 Mikaila Ford        JR Academy of the H       42.55      44.32q  2

Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  4  1526 Mikaila Ford        JR Academy of the H       44.32      44.50

Event 13  Girls 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  1524 Kaitlin Close       FR Academy of the H     1:38.49    1:38.97
 10  1525 Morgan Cooper       JR Academy of the H     1:44.83    1:44.57

Event 17  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  2  1545 Leah Triller        SO Academy of the H     3:00.27    3:00.30

Event 11  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  1533 Catherine Maloy     JR Academy of the H     4:42.82    4:44.19
  2  1543 Kaylee Scott        FR Academy of the H     4:50.22    4:46.52

Event 15  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  4  1547 Jacqueline Willsey  JR Academy of the H    10:46.58   10:39.45

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4  1535 Quinn Massaroni     SR Academy of the H        9.41       9.56Q  1

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  5  1535 Quinn Massaroni     SR Academy of the H        9.56       9.44q  2
Finals
  5  1535 Quinn Massaroni     SR Academy of the H        9.44       9.53

Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  2 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                    9:12.02    9:37.62
     1) 1524 Kaitlin Close FR           2) 1545 Leah Triller SO
     3) 1543 Kaylee Scott FR            4) 1533 Catherine Maloy JR

Event 25  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  7  1529 Alyson Insero       SO Academy of the H     5-00.00   J4-10.00
  9  1544 Claire Triller      SR Academy of the H     4-06.00   J4-10.00

  Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 10  1535 Quinn Massaroni     SR Academy of the H    32-01.25   30-11.75

AHN Qualifiers:

  • Kaitlin Close, 600 meter run
  • Leah Triller, 1000 meter run
  • Catherine Maloy, 1500 meter run
  • Kaylee Scott, 1500 meter run

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier