Venezia by PVII

results

february 19, sectionals


Licensed to Wynantskill Racing Team    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2012 12:21 PM
            2011-12 Division 2 Sectional Championships - 2/19/2012
                                  SUNY Albany
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Academy of the Holy Names  126

Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2  1526 Ford, Mikaila       JR Academy of the H                   7.88q  1
Semi-Finals
  1  1526 Ford, Mikaila       JR Academy of the H        7.88       7.78q  2

Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1526 Ford, Mikaila       JR Academy of the H        7.78       7.69   10

Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  2  1526 Ford, Mikaila       JR Academy of the H                  43.47   6   8
 10  1548 Zegger, Alex        SR Academy of the H                  48.73   3
 16  1534 Mance, Nicole       JR Academy of the H                  51.15   2

Event 13  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1524 Close, Kaitlin      FR Academy of the H                1:39.14   3  10
  6  1525 Cooper, Morgan      JR Academy of the H                1:45.53   3   1
 15  1527 Franchini, Rachel   FR Academy of the H                2:01.71   1

Event 11  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1533 Maloy, Catherine    JR Academy of the H                3:05.04   10
  2  1545 Triller, Leah       SO Academy of the H                3:05.32    8
  4  1543 Scott, Kaylee       FR Academy of the H                3:11.56    4

Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1533 Maloy, Catherine    JR Academy of the H                4:46.62   10
  2  1543 Scott, Kaylee       FR Academy of the H                4:50.22    8
  4  1545 Triller, Leah       SO Academy of the H                4:57.29    4

Event 15  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1547 Willsey, Jacquelin  JR Academy of the H               10:46.58   10
  7  1541 Reid, Emily         JR Academy of the H               11:25.13

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1535 Massaroni, Quinn    SR Academy of the H                   9.68q  2

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1  1535 Massaroni, Quinn    SR Academy of the H        9.68       9.67   2  10

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  3 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                               4:15.32    6
     1) 1524 Close, Kaitlin FR          2) 1545 Triller, Leah SO
     3) 1525 Cooper, Morgan JR          4) 1533 Maloy, Catherine JR

Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  3 Academy of the Holy Names  'A'                              10:18.86    6
     1) 1521 Allen, Molly SR            2) 1530 Kennedy, Mackenzie SO
     3) 1544 Triller, Claire SR         4) 1547 Willsey, Jacqueline JR

Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2  1529 Insero, Alyson      SO Academy of the H                5-00.00    8
  7  1544 Triller, Claire     SR Academy of the H               J4-06.00

Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  3  1535 Massaroni, Quinn    SR Academy of the H               14-11.50    6
  5  1529 Insero, Alyson      SO Academy of the H               14-08.50    2
  6  1548 Zegger, Alex        SR Academy of the H               14-02.00    1

Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  4  1535 Massaroni, Quinn    SR Academy of the H               32-01.25    4
 11  1548 Zegger, Alex        SR Academy of the H               29-03.75
 14  1544 Triller, Claire     SR Academy of the H               28-09.00

Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  9  1522 Bazzoffi, Alessand  SR Academy of the H               26-00.50

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier