Venezia by PVII

results

may 16, colonial council championships


            2012 COLONIAL COUNCIL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/16/2012
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
                                 ICHABOD CRANE
                                    Results

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Academy of Holy Names      146.50

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  4
  1 Ford, Mikaila                Academy of Holy          13.17   10
  5 Ferrera, Gabriella           Academy of Holy          13.61    1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  4
  1 Ford, Mikaila                Academy of Holy          26.55   10
  8 Bielak, Jacqueline           Academy of Holy          29.47

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  2 Mance, Nicole                Academy of Holy        1:13.30
Section  3
  1 Close, Kaitlin               Academy of Holy        1:00.17   10

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2
  1 Triller, Leah                Academy of Holy        2:25.09   10
  2 Scott, Kaylee                Academy of Holy        2:26.60    8
  3 Cooper, Morgan               Academy of Holy        2:27.59    6

Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2
  1 Maloy, Catherine             Academy of Holy        4:55.96   10
  2 Scott, Kaylee                Academy of Holy        4:56.25    8
  5 Allen, Molly                 Academy of Holy        5:14.61    2

Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Maloy, Catherine             Academy of Holy       11:02.35   10
  3 Reid, Emily                  Academy of Holy       11:26.33    6

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardman, Lauren              Academy of Holy          20.23
Section  3
  6 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of Holy          17.86

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  6 Lombardi, Isabelle           Academy of Holy        1:35.86
Section  2
  4 Smith, Julia                 Academy of Holy        1:20.41

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Willsey, Jacqueline          Academy of Holy        7:37.05   10

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2
  5 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                            54.41    2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                          4:03.65   10
     1) Ford, Mikaila                   2) Triller, Leah
     3) Cooper, Morgan                  4) Close, Kaitlin

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                          9:43.73   10

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  3 Insero, Alyson               Academy of Holy        4-08.00    3.25
  3 Triller, Claire              Academy of Holy        4-08.00    3.25

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  6 Insero, Alyson               Academy of Holy       14-05.50    1

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of Holy       32-03.50    8
  5 Triller, Claire              Academy of Holy       29-09.25    2

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  5 Porter, Cecelia              Academy of Holy       27-10.50    2
 20 Porter, Maggie               Academy of Holy       21-01.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Willsey, Jacqueline          Academy of Holy          88-09    4
  8 Porter, Cecelia              Academy of Holy          73-11

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier