Venezia by PVII

results

june 1, state qualifier

Licensed to Fonda-Fultonville High School
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/1/2012 08:11 PM
                 2012 State Qualifier - 5/31/2012 to 6/1/2012
                             2012 State Qualifier
                                   Johnstown
                                    Results
Event 39  Girls 200 Meter Dash DIVI 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Ford, Mikaila             JR Academy of H             26.81q  2
Finals
  2 Ford, Mikaila             JR Academy of H             26.53
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash DIVI 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  2 Close, Kaitlin            SO Academy of H             58.61   3
Event 43  Girls 800 Meter Run DIVI 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Triller, Leah             SO Academy of H           2:15.80
  3 Cooper, Morgan            JR Academy of H           2:22.77
 14 Triller, Claire           SR Academy of H           2:33.91
Event 45  Girls 1500 Meter Run DIVI 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maloy, Catherine          JR Academy of H           4:39.58
 11 Allen, Molly              SR Academy of H           5:12.95
Event 72  Girls 3000 Meter Run DIVI 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Kaylee             FR Academy of H          10:06.86
  9 Reid, Emily               JR Academy of H          11:50.56
Event 76  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase DIVI 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Willsey, Jacqueline       JR Academy of H           7:12.36
Event 53  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay DIVI 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                          4:01.85
     1) Ford, Mikaila JR                2) Triller, Leah SO
     3) Cooper, Morgan JR               4) Close, Kaitlin SO
Event 55  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay DIVI 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                          9:14.06
     1) Close, Kaitlin SO               2) Triller, Leah SO
     3) Scott, Kaylee FR                4) Maloy, Catherine JR
Event 57  Girls High Jump DIVI 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  3 Insero, Alyson            SO Academy of H          J5-00.00      1.52m
Event 63  Girls Triple Jump DIVI 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  6 Massaroni, Quinn          SR Academy of H          31-04.50      9.56m

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

AHN's qualifiers to go to Cicero-North Syracuse:

  • 200 Meter Dash - Mikaila Ford
  • 400 Meter Dash - Kaitlin Close
  • 800 Meter Run - Leah Triller
  • 1500 Meter Run - Catherine Maloy
  • 3000 Meter Run - Kaylee Scott
  • 2000 Meter Steeplechase - Jacqueline Willsey
  • 4x400 Meter Relay - Mikaila Ford, Leah Triller, Morgan Cooper, Kaitlin Close
  • 4x800 Meter Relay - Kaitlin Close, Leah Triller, Kaylee Scott, Catherine Maloy

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier