Venezia by PVII

results

june 8, new york state championships

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  New York State Track & Field Championships
           Cicero-North Syracuse High School  - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012
                                    Results
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 13 Mikaila Ford              11 Holy Names-2             26.74   2.0  2

Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  9 Kaitlin Close             10 Holy Names-2             59.53   2

Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3 Academy of Holy Names-2                             4:00.49   2
     1) Mikaila Ford 11                 2) Leah Triller 10
     3) Morgan Cooper 11                4) Kaitlin Close 10

Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 14 Leah Triller              10 Holy Names-2           2:17.22

Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  5 Catherine Maloy           11 Holy Names-2           4:34.60

Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  6 Kaylee Scott               9 Holy Names-2          10:09.82

Event 509  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 13 Jacqueline Willsey        11 Holy Names-2           7:10.78

Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  7 Academy of Holy Names-2                             9:17.67
     1) Kaitlin Close 10                2) Kaylee Scott 9
     3) Leah Triller 10                 4) Catherine Maloy 11

Full results from Section 2 Harrier

More results may be available from Section 2 Harrier